Bailey wins the Presidents cup on Monday 16th july

Bailey wins the Presidents cup on Monday 16th july

posted in: Results, TPGC Blog | 0

 

(White) Division 1

1st – Bailey Langford, handicap 4 –  36 points

2nd- Thomas Rew,  24 –  35  points

3rd –  James Rew, 11 – 33 points

4th –  Kyle Miller, 7 –  31 points

5th – Charlie Hooper 8 – 25 points

 

Order of merit

Bailey – 40

Dillon –  23

Freddie -12

Kyle – 12

Thomas – 8

Charlie -4

James – 4

Dillon wins the Monday 9th July club night qualifying 18 hole stableford

Dillon wins the Monday 9th July club night qualifying 18 hole stableford

posted in: Results, TPGC Blog | 0

Taunton & Pickeridge GC Competition Result Junior Qualifying Stableford (09/07/2018)

 

(White) Division 1

1st – Dillon Watts, handicap 19-  39 points

2nd- Freddie Eglin, 25 –  39  points

3rd –  Bailey Langford, 4 – 39 points

4th –  Kyle Miller, 8 –  38 points

Handicap reductions for all the players.

 

Great scores from the @TPGCjuniors on a very hot night.

Order of merit

Bailey – 35

Dillon –  23

Freddie -12

Kyle – 12

Thomas – 5

Charlie -4

James – 3

July 2nd stableford results for Monday club night

July 2nd stableford results for Monday club night

posted in: Results, TPGC Blog | 0
Division 1

Bailey Langford  38 stableford points

Freddie Eglin 35

Kyle Miller 35

Dillon Watts 34

Charlie Hooper 25.

 

Order of merit

1st – Bailey – 34 points

2nd Dillon – 18

3rd Kyle – 12

4th Freddie – 9

5th Thomas = 5

6th Charlie – 4

7th James – 3

June 18th Junior club night result

June 18th Junior club night result

posted in: Results, TPGC Blog | 0
Division 1

Bailey Langford  nett 67

Charlie Hooper nett 77

Dillon Watts nett 83

Freddie Eglin  nett 85

Very windy and difficult evening of golf.

 

Order of merit

1st – Bailey – 24 points

2nd Dillon – 15

3rd Kyle – 11

4th Freddie – 6

5th Thomas = 5

6th Charlie – 4

7th James – 3

Bailey wins the stableford event Monday 4th June

Bailey wins the stableford event Monday 4th June

posted in: Results, TPGC Blog | 0
June 4th Junior club night result

Division 1

1 Bailey Langford  38 Points

2 Dillon Watts 32

3 Kyle Miller  32

4 Freddie Eglin  29

5 Charlie Hooper  24

 

Order of merit

1st Dillon = 17 points

2nd Bailey = 14 points

3rd Kyle = 8 points

4th Thomas = 5

5th James = 3

6th Freddie = 6

 

1 2 3